Results

Thur 9th Feb 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Forbes (17) 37 points
B Grade: Denis Pangrazzio (19) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 11th John Forbes; 16th Denis Pangrazzio

Wed 8th Feb 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Carol Burgess (11) 37 points
B Grade: Ann Borschmann (36) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Marita Garby; 6th Elizabeth Barker; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Robyn Poyner

Sat 4th Feb 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
A Grade: Ian Boreham (19) 70 nett
B Grade: Joe Romeo (35) 67 nett
NTP: 3rd Peter Malkin; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Robert Taylor

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Jean Barber (30) 38 points 
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Robyn Poyner; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Jo Adams

Thur 2nd Feb 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Tony Milne (2) 37 points (c/b)
B Grade: Colin Richardson (23) 39 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Mark Frost; 6th Roger Williams; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Peter Dingle

Wed 1st Feb 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Tina Cook (15) 41 points
B Grade: Marj Orgill (29) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Di Anders; 16th Carol Burgess

Mon 30th Jan 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Rhonda Gross (31) 39 points
NTP: 6th Rhonda Gross; 16th Allison Gilbert

Sat 28th Jan 2017

Event: Men's 4BBB Par
Winners: Ernie Vanderwert & Karl Schulz +10
Runners Up: Chris Hall & Bernard Neville +9
NTP: 3rd Peter Clough; 11th Mark Foley; 16th Ian Boreham

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Ann Bull (33) 31 points

Thur 26th Jan 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Norm McIntyre (14) 39 points
B Grade: Ian Boreham (18) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Steve Duic; 6th Steve Duic; 11th Gavin Hunt; 16th Norm McIntyre

Wed 25th Jan 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Bernie Fitzgerald (17) 40 points
B Grade: Bev Griffith (29) 29 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Bernie Fitzgerald

Mon 23rd Jan 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Bob Adams (19) 38 points
NTP: 6th Allison Gilbert; 16th Allison Gilbert

Sat 14th Jan 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
A Grade: George Jacob (9) 67 nett
B Grade: Mathew Mildren (19) 70 nett
C Grade: Michael O'Shea (21) 68 nett
Monthly Medal: Michael O'Shea
NTP: 3rd Chris Richardson; 11th Angus McEachern; 16th Nick Aloizos

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (12) 36 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Jane Canning (35) 36 points 
NTP: 6th Marj Orgill; 16th Carol Burgess

Thur 12th Jan 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Williams (15) 39 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (25) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Malkin; 6th Chris Johnson; 11th James Tisdall; 16th Peter Clough

Wed 11th Jan 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Carol Burgess (13) 41 points
B Grade: Marj Orgill (30) 42 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Jenny Richter; 11th Chris O'Shea; 16th Jenny Richter

Mon 9th Jan 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Robyn McGrath (17) 35 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (25) 34 points (c/b)
NTP: 6th Bill Bussau; 11th Don Grimes

Sat 7th Jan 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Graham Badrock (13) 40 points
B Grade: S. Hodge (24) 44 points
NTP: 3rd John O'Shea; 6th Gavin Hunt; 11th Gavin Hunt; 16th Mark Foley

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Bailey (16) 38 points
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (13) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Bailey; 6th Carol Bailey; 11th Allison Gilbert; 16th Carol Burgess

Thur 5th Jan 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Norm McIntyre (14) 40 points
B Grade: Dennis Pangrazio (22) 47 points
NTP: 3rd Norm McIntyre; 6th Karl Schulze; 11th Peter Clough; 16th Robert Taylor

Wed 4th Jan 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winner:
 Ellen Goodwin (28) 43 points
Runner Up: Tina Cook (15) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Jenny Richter; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Ellen Goodwin

Sat 17th Dec 2016

Event: Men's 4BBB Stableford
Winners: John O'Shea (18) & Ross Heydon (26) 49 points
Runners Up: Anthony Rebesco (19) & Gary Clancy (14) 46 points

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winner: Bernie Fitzgerald (18) 38 points
Runner Up: Allison Gilbert (17) 34 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Bernie Fitzgerald

Thur 15th Dec 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Max Cherry (17) 42 points
B Grade: Dennis Pangrazio (23) 45 points
NTP: 3rd Max Cherry; 6th John Forbes; 11th Mark Frost; 16th Mark Frost

Wed 14th Dec 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winner:
 Carol Burgess (13) 38 points
Runner Up: Di Anders (22) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Carol Burgess; 16th Allison Gilbert

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.