Results

Mon 5th Mar 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Robert Taylor (9) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 6th Robert Taylor; 16th Robert Taylor

Sat 3rd Mar 2018

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Chris Oswin (10) 70 nett
B Grade: Don Grimes (21) 68 nett (Monthly Medal)
C Grade: Ross Heydon (25) 69 nett

Event: Ladies' Stroke
A Grade: Carol Burgess (12) 75 nett (c/b)
B Grade: Jill Tabener (45) 72 nett

Thur 1st Mar 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Chris Hall (8) 42 points
B Grade: Ross Heydon (24) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Ray Borschmann

Wed 28th Feb 2018

Event: Ladies' Stroke
A Grade: Carol Burgess (12) 76 nett
B Grade: Jane Canning (34) 74 nett
NTP: 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Jenny Richter; 16th Elizabeth Barker

Mon 19th Feb 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Denis Hayes (24) 38 points
NTP: 3rd James Tisdall; 11th James Tisdall; 16th Denis Hayes

Sat 17th Feb 2018

Event: Men's Stableford - Opening Day
A Grade: Chris Hall (8) 38 points (c/b)
B Grade: Don Grimes (21) 39 points
C Grade: Greg Walsh (24) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Ben Playford; 6th Chris Hall; 11th Max Cherry; 16th Gavin Hunt

Event: Ladies' Stableford
A Grade: Carol Burgess (13) 41 points
B Grade: Heather Thompson (40) 47 points
NTP: 3rd Tina Cook; 6th Rhonda Gross; 11th Heather Thompson; 16th Jan Smith

Thur 15th Feb 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (9) 41 points
B Grade: Colin Richardson (25) 44 points
NTP: 3rd Chris Hall; 6th J. Murdoch; 11th Gavin Hunt; 16th J. Stephens

Wed 14th Feb 2018

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Bernie Fitzgerald (17) 34 points
B Grade: Jane Canning (36) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Jan Magdeburger; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Tina Cook; 16th Allison Gilbert

Mon 12th Feb 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Michael Bonhote (17) 37 points (c/b)
B Grade: Denis Hayes (25) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Joe Romeo; 6th Michael Bonhote; 11th Joe Romeo; 16th Glenn O'Connell

Sat 10th Feb 2018

Event: Men's Stableford - Jeff Tucker Memorial Day
A Grade: John O'Shea (14) 41 points
B Grade: Greg Walsh (24) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Max Cherry; 6th J. Filippi; 11th Andy Cook; 16th John O'Shea

Event: Ladies' Stableford
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (16) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Tina Cook; 16th Bernie Fitzgerald

Thur 8th Feb 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (10) 37 points

Wed 7th Feb 2018

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Robyn Poyner (24) 34 points
B Grade: Chris O'Shea (27) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Tina Cook; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Marj Orgill; 16th Tina Cook

Mon 5th Feb 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: John Sorrell (10) 38 points
B Grade: David Howard (28) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 6th Jane Canning; 11th Colin Richardson; 16th Dennis Pangrazio

Sat 3rd Feb 2018

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Chris Hall (9) 73 nett (c/b)
B Grade: Ross Heydon (26) 67 nett (c/b) (Monthly Medal)
NTP: 3rd John O'Shea; 11th Ross Heydon; 16th Chris Oswin

Event: Ladies' Stableford
A Grade: Keryn Brooks (24) 42 points
B Grade: Jan Magdeburger (34) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Keryn Brooks; 6th Jan Magdeburger; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Allison Gilbert

Wed 31st Jan 2018

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Elizabeth Barker (24) 35 points
B Grade: Di Anders (25) 32 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Jenny Richter; 11th Allison Gilbert; 16th Allison Gilbert

Mon 29th Jan 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Glenn O'Connell (18) 38 points

Sat 27th Jan 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Gavin Hunt (12) 44 points
B Grade: M. Benfield (17) 41 points
C Grade: B. Kelty (22) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Mat Benfield; 11th Mat Benfield; 16th Max Cherry

Event: Ladies' Stableford
A Grade: Tina Cook (14) 37 points
B Grade: Jill Taberner (45) 32 points
NTP: 3rd Lynn Bond; 16th Tina Cook

Thur 25th Jan 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Dale Johnstone (10) 38 points
B Grade: Colin Richardson (24) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Dale Johnstone; 6th Jason Dodd; 11th Jason Dodd; 16th Dennis Pangrazio

Wed 24th Jan 2018

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Carol Burgess (13) 36 points
B Grade: Heather Thompson (40) 31 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Chris O'Shea; 11th Allison Gilbert; 16th Carol Burgess

Mon 22nd Jan 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Jane Canning (37) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Ian Browne; 6th Jane Canning

HomeSite Map

Bright Country Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.