Results

Wed 10th Jan 2018

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
A Grade:
 Tina Cook (14) 35 points
B Grade: Chris O'Shea (29) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Heather Thompson; 6th Tina Cook; 11th Tina Cook; 16th Tina Cook

Mon 8th Jan 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Ian Browne (23) 38 points
Runner Up: Ray Borschmann (24) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Ian Browne; 11th Ian Browne

Sat 6th Jan 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Gavin Hunt (13) 40 points
B Grade: M. O'Shea (22) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Raul Cordero; 16th Raul Cordero

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Chris O'Shea (29) 36 points
Runner Up: Tina Cook (14) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Bailey; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Carol Bailey

Thur 4th Jan 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Aaron Jose (7) 42 points
B Grade: John O'Shea (16) 38 points
C Grade: Ross Heydon (25) 35 points
NTP: 3rd John Williams; 6th Max Cherry; 11th John Williams; 16th Tim Johns

Sat 30th Dec 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Robert Taylor (9) 38 points
B Grade: John O'Shea (16) 38 points
NTP: 3rd John O'Shea; 10th 2nd shot Travis Applegarth; 11th Jason Filippi; 16th Greg Walsh

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Jean Barber (32) 30 points
NTP: 3rd Marj Orgill; 11th Jan Smith; 16th Jan Smith

Thur 28th Dec 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (11) 41 points
B Grade: P. Cardamone (16) 42 points
C Grade: George Georgiou (24) 44 points
NTP: 3rd S. McPhee; 6th Dennis Pangrazio; 11th Steve Grogan; 16th Norm McIntyre

Sat 16th Dec 2017

Event: Men's 4BBB Stableford
Winners: Norm McIntyre (15) & Dennis Pangrazio (23) 47 points
NTP: 3rd Ross Heydon; 11th Gavin Hunt; 16th Steve Grogan

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Marj Orgill (25) 37 points
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (14) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Tina Cook; 11th Carol Burgess

Thur 14th Dec 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Michael Harricks (0) 38 points
B Grade: Dennis Pangrazio (23) 43 points
NTP: 3rd John Williams; 6th John Williams; 11th John Williams; 16th John Williams

Wed 13th Dec 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winner:
 Robyn Poyner (25) 40 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Elizabeth Barker (25) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Di Anders; 6th Heather Thompson; 11th Marj Orgill; 16th Jenny Richter

Mon 11th Dec 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Andrew Schmidt (21) 42 points
Runner Up: Karl Schulze (20) 38 points
NTP: 6th Jane Canning; 16th Andrew Schmidt

Sat 9th Dec 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Gavin Hunt (14) 66 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Max Cherry (18) 69 nett
C Grade: Ross Heydon (29) 70 nett
NTP: 3rd Ian Gross; 11th Stuart Carlisle; 16th Jamie Holland

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Marj Orgill (27) 65 nett
Runner Up: Jenny Richter (18) 66 nett
NTP: 3rd Marj Orgill; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Marj Orgill; 16th Bernie Fitzgerald

Thur 7th Dec 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Williams (15) 39 points
B Grade: Peter Malkin (30) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Dennis Pangrazio; 6th Norm McIntyre; 11th Nick Aloizos; 16th Don Grimes

Mon 4th Dec 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: John Williams (15) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 6th John Williams; 11th Allison Gilbert; 16th Karl Schulze

Thur 30th Nov 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Roger Williams (19) 42 points
B Grade: Stephen Grogan (28) 43 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Malkin; 6th Roger Williams; 11th Roger Williams; 16th John Forbes

Wed 29th Nov 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Allison Gilbert (16) 72 nett
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (14) 73 nett (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Carol Burgess

Mon 27th Nov 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (21) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Colin Richardson; 6th Ray Borschmann; 11th Glenn O'Connell

Sat 25th Nov 2017

Event: Men's Foursomes Championship
Winners: Peter Clough (13) & Ashley Laurenson (2) 70.5
Handicap Winners: Dennis Pangrazio (23) & Travis Applegarth (0) 70.5
NTP: 3rd Travis Applegarth; 11th Peter Malkin; 16th Dennis Pangrazio

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Tina Cook (15) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 16th Tina Cook

Thur 23rd Nov 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Norm McIntyre (16) 43 points
B Grade: Steve Grogan (34) 46 points

Wed 22nd Nov 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner:
 Jan Magdeburger (34) 41 points
Runner Up: Ann Borschmann (36) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Jean Barber; 11th Allison Gilbert

Mon 20th Nov 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (21) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Ray Ousley; 6th Ray Ousley; 16th Stuart Carlisle

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.