Results

Thur 24th Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (14) 41 points
B Grade: Roger Williams (18) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Roger Williams; 6th John Forbes

Wed 23rd Aug 2017

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stableford Aggregate - Round 2
Winners: Allison Gilbert (17) & Tina Cook (16) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Di Anders

Mon 21st Aug 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (21) 37 points
NTP: 6th Graham Badrock; 16th Allan Ferrari

Sat 19th Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Anthony Rebesco (18) 39 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (22) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Ross Heydon; 11th Ray Borschmann; 16th Robert Taylor

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Robyn McGrath (18) 27 points
NTP: 3rd Robyn McGrath; 11th Robyn McGrath

Sat 5th Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Peter Clough (15) 72 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Ernie Vanderwert (24) 74 nett
NTP: 3rd John O'Shea; 10th (2nd shot) John O'Shea; 11th Ian Boreham; 16th Peter Clough

Thur 3rd Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Ian Boreham (18) 37 points

Wed 2nd Aug 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke Monthly Medal
A Grade: Carol Burgess (13) 76 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Marj Orgill (30) 80 nett
NTP: 6th Ashleigh Smith; 11th Robyn Poyner

Mon 31st Jul 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (10) 35 points
NTP: 16th Allan Ferrari

Sat 29th Jul 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Brendon Cherry (15) 33 points (c/b)
B Grade: Denis Pangrazio (22) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 11th Stuart Carlisle (hole in one); 16th Gavin Hunt

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (17) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess

Thur 27th Jul 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Terry Tilley (10) 40 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (22) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Terry Tilley; 16th Terry Tilley

Wed 26th Jul 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner:
 Allison Gilbert (17) 31 points
Runner Up: Tina Cook (16) 29 points
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Allison Gilbert

Mon 24th Jul 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Stuart Carlisle (18) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Peter Taylor; 16th Stuart Carlisle

Sat 24th Jun 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: David Velicki (8) 35 points
B Grade: John Jeffers (19) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Ross Heydon; 11th Denis Hayes; 16th Travis Applegarth

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Jane Canning (34) 33 points

Thur 22nd Jun 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Ian Boreham (17) 33 points
B Grade: N. Garoni (30) 38 points

Wed 21st Jun 2017

Event: Ladies' Par
Winner: Libby Barker (24) -2
NTP: 6th Yvonne Kelly; 16th Yvonne Kelly

Mon 19th Jun 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Stuart Carlisle (18) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Stuart Carlisle; 6th Stuart Carlisle; 11th Karl Schulze

Sat 3rd Jun 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Gavan Hunt (11) 71 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Bob Adams (21) 76 nett
NTP: 3rd Peter McGrath; 11th John O'Shea; 16th Gavan Hunt

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Jane Canning (36) 78 nett 
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald

Thur 1st June 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (12) 31 points
B Grade: James Tisdall (22) 36 points

Wed 31st May 2017

Event: Ladies' Foursomes
Winners:
 Libby Barker (24) & Bernie Fitzgerald (18) 31 points
Runners Up: Jenny Richter (18) & Jane Canning (36) 28 points
NTP: 6th Di Anders

Mon 29th May 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Stuart Carlisle (18) 37 points
B Grade: James Tisdall (23) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Graham Badrock; 6th Glenn O'Connell; 11th James Tisdall; 16th Glenn O'Connell

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.