Results

Mon 18th May 2015

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Ian Browne (22) 37 points
Runner Up: Ken Collier (20) 33 points
NTP: 6th Allan Ferrari; 11th Allan Ferrari; 16th Don Grimes

Sat 16th May 2015

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners: Overall: Mark Frost (19) 37 points
A Grade: Don Grimes (18) 33 points
B Grade: Mark Foley (22) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 6th Alistair Mackeggie; 11th Peter Clough; 16th T. Beqir

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners: Overall: Bev Griffith (27) 35 points
A Grade: Carol Burgess (15) 31 points
B Grade: Christine O'Shea (31) 31 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Marj Dodd; 11th Bev Griffith

Thur 14th May 2015

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (10) 38 points
Runner Up: Ray Ousley (9) 36 points

Wed 13th May 2015

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Club Championship Round 3
Winners: Overall: Bernie Fitzgerald (18) 87 / 69
A Grade: Robyn McGrath (17) 91 / 74
B Grade: Christine O'Shea (31) 102 / 71
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Yvonne Kelly (Hole in one); 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Allison Gilbert

Mon 11th May 2015

Event: Veterans Par
Winner: Ian Pagon (16) square
Runner Up: Denis Hayes (25) -1
NTP: 16th Ian Pagon

Sat 9th May 2015

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall: Mark Frost (19) 35 points
A Grade: Colin Richardson (24) 32 points
NTP: 3rd Ray Borschmann; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Robert Taylor

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: H. Burge (13) 32 points

Thur 7th May 2015

Event: Men's Stableford

Winner: Peter McGrath (10) 34 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Ian Boreham (16) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 6th Don Grimes; 11th Nick Wowk; 16th Peter McGrath

Wed 6th May 2015

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Club Championship Round 2
Winners:
Overall:
Chris O'Shea (32) 100 / 68
A Grade: Tina Cook (17) 89 / 72
B Grade: Yvonne Kelly (29) 103 / 74
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald

Mon 4th May 2015

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (10) 38 points
Runner Up: Bernie Fitzgerald (18) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Colin Richardson; 6th Allan Ferrari; 11th Allan Ferrari; 16th Ian Pagon

Sat 2nd May 2015

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners: Overall: Peter Clough (7) 69 nett
A Grade: Norm McIntyre (15) 69 nett
B Grade: Frank Hill (36) 70 nett
NTP: 3rd Ian Gross; 11th Don Grimes; 16th Ian Browne

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Robyn McGrath (17) 75 nett
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Allison Gilbert; 16th Carol Burgess

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.