Results

Thur 6th Apr 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter McGrath (9) 42 points
B Grade: Karl Schulze (20) 39 points
NTP: 3rd B. McCracken; 6th S. Denhurst; 11th John Forbes; 16th D. Hiddlestone

Wed 5th Apr 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke Monthly Medal
A Grade: Elizabeth Barker (25) 73 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Jean Barber (29) 74 nett
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Jenny Richter; 11th Jane Canning; 16th Bernie Fitzgerald

Mon 3rd Apr 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Robert Taylor (9) 37 points
B Grade: John Jeffers  (22) 40 points
NTP: 6th Glenn O'Connell; 11th Jeanette Arnold; 16th Alan Ferrari

Sat 25th Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Chris Hall (8) 37 points
B Grade: S. Hodge (23) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 11th Paul Beecroft; 16th Graham Badrock

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (11) 31 points (c/b)
NTP: 16th Robyn McGrath

Thur 23rd Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Graham Badrock (12) 27 points
B Grade: Bill Day (20) 31 points

Mon 20th Mar 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Peter Taylor (18) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Denis Hayes

Sat 18th Mar 2017

Event: Men's 4BBB Stableford
Winners: Graham Badrock (12) & Stuart Carlisle (19) 46 points
Runners Up: Ernie Vanderwert (23) & Gavan Hunt (10) 45 points
NTP: 3rd Brad Monkcom; 11th David Mitchel; 16th Greg Barnes

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Kay Vayda (31) 36 points
NTP: 6th Tina Cook; 16th Carol Burgess

Wed 15th Mar 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke, Silver Spoon, Mona McLeod
A Grade: Jenny Richter (17) 73 nett (Silver Spoon)
B Grade: Jean Barber (29) 76 nett
NTP: 3rd Di Anders; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Robyn Poyner; 16th Jenny Richter

Mon 13th Mar 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Raul Cordero (11) 39 points
B Grade: James Tisdall (22) 34 points
NTP: 6th Raul Cordero; 11th Allan Ferrari; 16th James Tisdall

Sat 11th Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Gavin Hunt (10) 38 points
B Grade: Bernard Neville (16) 41 points
C Grade: Peter Malkin (30) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Gavin Hunt; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Colin Richardson

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (16) 36 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 16th Allison Gilbert

Thur 9th Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Forbes (17) 38 points
B Grade: Russell Munro (23) 42 points
NTP: 3rd R. Williams; 6th Robert Taylor; 11th Don Grimes; 16th Graham Badrock

Wed 8th Mar 2017

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stroke
Winners: Jane Canning (37) & Robyn McGrath (17) 68 nett
Runners Up: Jenny Richter (17) & Heather Thompson (45) 68 nett
NTP: 3rd Jan Magdeburger; 6th Robyn McGrath; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Carol Burgess

Mon 6th Mar 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Don Grimes (17) 37 points
B Grade: Denis Hayes (22) 31 points
NTP: 6th Peter Taylor; 16th Don Grimes

Sat 4th Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
A Grade: John Williams (17) 71 nett
B Grade: Colin Richardson (23) 74 nett

Event: Ladies' Stroke

Winner: Marj Orgill (27) 76 nett 
NTP: 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Jane Canning

Thur 2nd Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Forbes (17) 37 points
B Grade: Karl Schulze (20) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th John Forbes; 11th John Forbes; 16th Nick Aloizos

Wed 1st Mar 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (17) 72 nett (Medal Winner)
B Grade: Lisa Anders (37) 73 nett
NTP: 3rd Lisa Anders; 6th Tina Cook; 11th Allison Gilbert; 16th Tina Cook

Thur 16th Feb 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Nick Aloizos (18) 40 points
B Grade: Ken Collier (19) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Nick Aloizos; 6th Colin Richardson; 11th Norm McIntyre; 16th Graham Badrock

Mon 13th Feb 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Peter Taylor (19) 34 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (24) 51 points
NTP: 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Peter Taylor; 16th Ken Collier

Sat 11th Feb 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: John O'Shea (16) 40 points
B Grade: Paul Duff (34) 43 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulz; 16th Nick Aloizos

Thur 9th Feb 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Forbes (17) 37 points
B Grade: Denis Pangrazzio (19) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 11th John Forbes; 16th Denis Pangrazzio

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.