Results

Wed 10th Feb 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winner:
 Jenny Richter (18) 35 points
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (14) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Lisa Anders; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Carol Burgess

Mon 8th Feb 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (18) 36 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Ken Collier (19) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Bob Adams; 6th Michael Bonhote; 11th Ken Collier; 16th Glenn O'Connell

Sat 6th Feb 2016

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Monthly Medal: Bernard Neville (17) 71 nett 
A Grade: Chris Oswin (13) 73 nett 
B Grade: Karl Schulze (20) 72 nett
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Michael Guiney; 11th John B. Williams; 16th Alistair Mackeggie

Thur 4th Feb 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: John H. Williams (20) 39 points
Runner Up: Graham Badrock (13) 38 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd James Tisdall; 6th Justin Stanmore; 11th Michael Guiney; 16th Mark Frost

Wed 3rd Feb 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winners:
Overall:
 Lisa Anders (45) 39 points
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (19) 38 points
B Grade: Ann Borschmann (34) 30 points
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Carol Burgess

Mon 1st Feb 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (19) 38 points
Runner Up: Robert Taylor (9) 37 points
NTP: 6th John Williams; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Don Grimes

Sat 30th Jan 2016

Event: Men's 4BBB Par
Winners: Chris Hall & Denis Pangrazio +13
Runners Up: Nick Aloizos & Ernie Vanderwert +10
NTP: 3rd Norm McIntyre; 11th Ian Boreham; 16th Max Cherry

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winner:
Carol Burgess 
(14) 30 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 11th Tina Cook

Thur 28th Jan 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (10) 39 points
Runner Up: Chris Hall (8) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Hall; 6th Allan Ferrari; 11th Doug Badrock; 16th Allan Ferrari

Mon 25th Jan 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Ken Collier (19) 36 points
NTP: 6th Ken Collier; 16th Allan Ferrari

Sat 23rd Jan 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
 Alistair Mackeggie (23) 41 points
A Grade: Chris Oswin (14) 40 points
B Grade: Alan Poyner (30) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Ian Gross; 11th Ian Boreham; 16th Chris Oswin

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner:
Allison Gilbert 
(19) 33 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Chris O'Shea; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Marj Orgill

Thur 21st Jan 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (10) 41 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Justin Stanmore (16) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Kay Hemming; 6th P. Henry; 11th Mark Frost; 16th John Forbes

Wed 20th Jan 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winners:
Overall:
 Judy Langford (13) 38 points
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (19) 34 points
B Grade: Ann Borschmann (34) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Vickie Colliver; 16th Vickie Colliver

Sat 16th Jan 2016

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Monthly Medal: Ross Heydon (31) 69 nett (c/b) 
A Grade: R. Williams (Albury) (7) 73 nett 
B Grade: John O'Shea (19) 69 nett
C Grade: Peter Dingle (24) 69 nett
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 11th Ray Mildren; 16th Peter Fields

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winner: Marj Orgill (28) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Tina Cook; 11th Marj Orgill; 16th Tina Cook

Thur 14th Jan 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Doug Badrock (8) 40 points
Runner Up: Norm McIntyre (15) 39 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Mark Frost; 6th Dennis Pangrazio; 11th Heath Fallon; 16th Doug Badrock

Wed 13th Jan 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Summer Cup
Winner: Tina Cook (15) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Robyn McGrath; 11th Allison Gilbert; 16th Tina Cook

Mon 11th Jan 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: John Williams (14) 40 points
Runner Up: Ken Collier (19) 39 points
NTP: 6th Ray Borschmann; 11th Glenn O'Connell; 16th Alistair Mackeggie

Sat 9th Jan 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
Ray Borschmann (25) 45 points

A Grade: R. Forrest (12) 35 points
B Grade: Ken Collier (20) 39 points
NTP: 6th John Forbes; 11th S. Kozaris; 16th Alistair Mackeggie

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner:
Carol Burgess 
(15) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Robyn McGrath

Thur 7th Jan 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: B. Bussau (14) 41 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Graeme Thwaites (18) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Graeme Thwaites; 6th Luke Rowe; 11th Kerry Fraser; 16th Kerry Fraser

Wed 6th Jan 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Bernie Fitzgerald (18) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Robyn Poyner; 11th Allison Gilbert

Sat 2nd Jan 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: John Forbes (16) 39 points
B Grade: Roger Williams (17) 43 points (c/b)
NTP: 6th John Forbes; 11th S. Kozaris; 16th Alistair Mackeggie

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner:
Bernie Fitzgerald 
(19) 34 points

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.