Results

Mon 25th Apr 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Denis Hayes (23) 40 points
Runner Up: Colin Richardson (22) 38 points
NTP: 6th Allan Ferrari; 11th Ian Browne; 16th Allan Ferrari

Sat 23rd Apr 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
 Andrew Schmidt (21) 40 points
A Grade: Raul Cordero (10) 37 points
B Grade: Bernard Neville (15) 34 points
C Grade: Ross Heydon (28) 36 points
NTP: 3rd A. Gort; 6th Chris Oswin; 10th 2nd shot D Mitchell; 11th Gavan Hunt; 16th Raul Cordero

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Chris O'Shea (31) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Carol Bailey; 16th Judy Morgan

Thur 21st Apr 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade:
 John Williams (13) 37 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (22) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Colin Richardson; 6th John Williams; 11th John Williams; 16th Ian Boreham

Wed 20th Apr 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Maggio Cup
Winners:
Overall:
Allison Gilbert (17) 39 points
A Grade: Di Anders (23) 38 points (c/b)
B Grade: Jo Adams (37) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 6th Jan Magdeburger; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Heather Aston

Sat 16th Apr 2016

Event: Men's 4BBB Stableford
Winners: John O'Shea (15) & Peter Clough (11) 43 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Clough; 11th John O'Shea; 16th Allan Ferrari

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Rhonda Gross (33) 42 points
Runner Up: Allison Gilbert (18) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Chris O'Shea

Thur 14th Apr 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: John Brodie (18) 38 points
Runner Up: Colin Richardson (23) 37 points
NTP: 3rd John Forbes; 6th Peter McGrath; 11th Rod Pack; 16th Ray Ousley

Wed 13th Apr 2016

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winners:
Overall:
Robyn Poyner (25) 68 nett (c/b)
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (18) 70 nett
B Grade: Jane Canning (37) 68 nett
NTP: 3rd Ann Borschmann; 6th Jo Adams; 16th Allison Gilbert

Sat 9th Apr 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
 Chris Oswin (12) 40 points
A Grade: Max Cherry (15) 38 points
B Grade: Colin Richardson (24) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 11th Brodie Ellison; 16th Max Cherry

Event: Ladies' Stableford

Winner:
Jean Barber 
(27) 36 points
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (13) 32 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Carol Burgess

Thur 7th Apr 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Heath Fallon (16) 37 points
Runner Up: Kaye Hemming (31) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Glenn O'Connell; 6th Danny Shine; 11th Heath Fallon; 16th Norm McIntyre

Wed 6th Apr 2016

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winner: Carol Burgess (13) 71 nett
Runner Up: Jean Barber (27) 75 nett
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Bernie Fitzgerald

Mon 4th Apr 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (9) 38 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Robert Taylor (8) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Smith; 6th Graham Badrock; 11th Allan Ferrari; 16th Ken Collier

Sat 2nd Apr 2016

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Overall: Don Grimes (20) 71 nett
A Grade: Chris Oswin (13) 72 nett 
B Grade: Denis Pangrazio (22) 72 nett
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 11th Norm McIntyre; 16th Bernard Neville

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Robyn McGrath (17) 74 nett
NTP: 3rd Marg Orgill; 11th Marg Orgill; 16th Jean Barber

Thur 31st Mar 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Nick Wowk (21) 38 points
Runner Up: Don Grimes (19) 37 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Max Cherry; 6th Ken Collier; 11th Mick Guiney; 16th Ashley Laurenson

Wed 30th Mar 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Silver Spoon
Winner: Di Anders (24) 38 points
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (13) 33 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Kaye Vayda; 16th Di Anders

Mon 28th Mar 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Robert Taylor (8) 38 points
Runner Up: Allan Ferrari (9) 33 points (c/b)
NTP: 6th Allan Ferrari; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Graham Badrock

Sat 26th Mar 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
 Mark Foley (20) 44 points
A Grade: Miles Gould (9) 42 points
B Grade: Ian Browne (22) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Stephen Aloizos; 11th Mick Giorgiani; 16th Bill Bussau

Event: Ladies' Stableford

Winner:
Judith Voce 
(27) 33 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Chris O'Shea 33 points
NTP: 3rd Chris O'Shea; 16th Deb Taylor

Thur 24th Mar 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Ken Collier (19) 43 points
Runner Up: John Forbes (15) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Norm McIntyre; 6th Glenn O'Connell; 11th Terry Tilley; 16th Glenn O'Connell

Wed 23rd Mar 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Maggio Cup
Overall:
 Jane Canning (36) 34 points (c/b)
A Grade: Dianne Anders (24) 32 points
B Grade: Marg Orgill (26) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Jean Barber; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Di Anders

Mon 21st Mar 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Ian Browne (24) 39 points
Runner Up: Don Grimes (19) 32 points
NTP: 6th Ian Ellen; 11th Ann Borschmann; 16th Ian Browne

Sat 19th Mar 2016

Event: Men's 4BBB Stableford
Winners: Chris Hall (8) & Bernard Neville (16) 46 points
NTP: 3rd Bernard Neville; 11th Ernie Van Der Wert; 16th John O'Shea

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (18) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Marg Orgill; 11th Jane Canning

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.