Results

Sat 25th Jun 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
Gavan Hunt (12) 37 points
A Grade: Peter Dingle (22) 35 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Ian Boreham; 10th (second shot) Roger Williams; 16th Gavan Hunt

Thur 23rd Jun 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (20) 34 points
Runner Up: Terry Tilley (11) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Allan Ferrari

Mon 20th Jun 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (21) 34 points
Runner Up: Glenn O'Connell (16) 31 points

Sat 18th Jun 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Robert Taylor (8) 38 points
B Grade: Karl Schulze (21) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Denis Hayes; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Roger Williams

Thur 16th Jun 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Roger Williams (17) 36 points
Runner Up: Glenn O'Connell (16) 34 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Ray Ousley; 6th Mark Frost; 11th Terry Tilley; 16th Ray Ousley

Wed 15th Jun 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
Carol Burgess (13) 33 points (c/b)
A Grade:
 Robyn Poyner (23) 33 points
B Grade: Bev Griffith (28) 30 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Robyn McGrath; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Robyn McGrath

Mon 13th Jun 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: John Williams (14) 33 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Don Grimes (17) 33 points
NTP: 6th Peter Smith; 11th Glenn O'Connell; 16th Allan Ferrari

Sat 28th May 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
 Ian Boreham (18) 41 points
A Grade: Norm McIntyre (13) 41 points
B Grade: Roger Williams (17) 31 points
NTP: 3rd Michael Bonhote; 11th Michael Bonhote; 16th Peter McGrath

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Tina Cook (15) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Bernie Fitzgerald

Wed 25th May 2016

Event: Ladies' Doris Chambers Foursomes
Winners:
Tina Cook (15) & Robyn Pouner (23) 33 points
Runners Up: Christine O'Shea (29) & Carol Burgess (13) 30 points
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Kaye Vayda; 11th Tina Cook

Sat 21st May 2016

Event: Men's Par
Winners:
Overall: Bernard Neville +1
A Grade: Tom Beqir (10) square
B Grade: Mark Frost (17) square
NTP: 3rd Justin Stanmore; 6th Denis Pangrazio; 11th Mark Frost; 16th J. Southwell

Thur 19th May 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Mark Frost (17) 38 points
Runner Up: Joe Wowk (36) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 6th Don Grimes; 11th Norm McIntyre; 16th Tim Davies

Wed 18th May 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner:
Allison Gilbert (17) 32 points
Runner Up: Marj Orgill (26) 28 points
NTP: 6th Allison Gilbert; 16th Marj Orgill

Mon 16th May 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (20) 39 points
Runner Up: Ken Collier (17) 38 points
NTP: 16th Karl Schulze

Sat 7th May 2016

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Overall: Peter Clough (12) 67 nett
A Grade: Chris Oswin (11) 69 nett 
B Grade: Ernie Van Der Wert (24) 69 nett
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 6th Roger Williams; 11th T. Davis; 16th Graham Badrock

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Allison Gilbert (17) 73 nett
NTP: 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Tina Cook

Thur 5th May 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: A. Harris (22) 38 points
Runner Up: N. Gilligan (15) 37 points
NTP: 3rd J. Gallop; 6th Ken Collier; 11th A. Harris; 16th Max Cherry

Wed 4th May 2016

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Overall:
Robyn Poyner (24) 72 nett
A Grade: Bernie Fitzgerald (18) 75 nett
B Grade: Lisa Anders (42) 74 nett
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Rhonda Gross; 16th Tina Cook

Mon 2nd May 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Don Grimes (18) 39 points
Runner Up: John Gale (14) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Allan Ferrari; 11th Glenn O'Connell; 16th Don Grimes

Sat 30th Apr 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
 Colin Richardson (22) 40 points
A Grade: Stuart Carlisle (16) 38 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (21) 34 points

Thur 28th Apr 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: James Tisdall (24) 44 points
Runner Up: Mark Frost (18) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Al Harris; 6th Russ Munro; 11th Glenn O'Connell; 16th John B. Williams

Wed 27th Apr 2016

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winners:
Overall:
Di Anders (23) 68 nett
A Grade: Marj Orgill (26) 69 nett
B Grade: Jane Canning (36) 71 nett
NTP: 3rd Robyn Poyner; 6th Yvonne Kelly; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Robyn McGrath

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.