Results

Wed 3rd May 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke Monthly Medal
A Grade: Bernie Fitzgerald (18) 72 nett
B Grade: Marj Orgill (27) 70 nett (Monthly Medal)
NTP: 3rd Tina Cook; 6th Marj Orgill; 16th Jenny Richter

Mon 1st May 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Ken Collier (18) 37 points
B Grade: Alister Harris (21) 38 points
NTP: 6th John Gale; 11th Allan Ferrari; 16th Bob Adams

Sat 29th Apr 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Travis Applegarth (4) 35 points
B Grade: Chris Davey (20) 40 points
C Grade: S. Dagher (25) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Ian Gross; 6th Don Grimes (hole in one); 10th 2nd shot Travis Applegarth; 16th Nick Aloizos

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (12) 33 points
Runner Up: Kay Vayda (30) 32 points
NTP: 3rd Marj Orgill

Thur 27th Apr 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Forbes (16) 39 points
B Grade: Peter Taylor (18) 38 points

Mon 24th Apr 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: John Jeffers (20) 37 points
NTP: 6th Jane Canning

Sat 22nd Apr 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Jason Filippi (18) 35 points
B Grade: Ernie Vanderwert (24) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Chris Davey; 11th Ernie Vanderwert; 16th Chris Davey

Thur 20th Apr 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Forbes (16) 36 points
B Grade: Russell Munro (22) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Hamish McPhee; 6th John Forbes; 11th Russell Munro; 16th Ken Collier

Wed 19th Apr 2017

Event: Ladies' Stableford
A Grade:
 Robyn Poyner (23) 35 points
B Grade: Jan Magdeburger (34) 42 points
NTP: 3rd Di Anders; 6th Jo Adams; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Di Anders

Mon 17th Apr 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Colin Richardson (23) 39 points
NTP: 6th Colin Richardson; 16th Jenny Richter

Sat 8th Apr 2017

Event: Men's 4BBB Stableford
Winners: Brendan Cherry (15) & Anthony Rebesco 45 points
NTP: 3rd Peter McGrath; 11th Ray Borschmann

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Jane Canning (37) 35 points
NTP: 16th Carol Burgess

Thur 6th Apr 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter McGrath (9) 42 points
B Grade: Karl Schulze (20) 39 points
NTP: 3rd B. McCracken; 6th S. Denhurst; 11th John Forbes; 16th D. Hiddlestone

Wed 5th Apr 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke Monthly Medal
A Grade: Elizabeth Barker (25) 73 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Jean Barber (29) 74 nett
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Jenny Richter; 11th Jane Canning; 16th Bernie Fitzgerald

Mon 3rd Apr 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Robert Taylor (9) 37 points
B Grade: John Jeffers  (22) 40 points
NTP: 6th Glenn O'Connell; 11th Jeanette Arnold; 16th Alan Ferrari

Sat 25th Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Chris Hall (8) 37 points
B Grade: S. Hodge (23) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 11th Paul Beecroft; 16th Graham Badrock

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (11) 31 points (c/b)
NTP: 16th Robyn McGrath

Thur 23rd Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Graham Badrock (12) 27 points
B Grade: Bill Day (20) 31 points

Mon 20th Mar 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Peter Taylor (18) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Denis Hayes

Sat 18th Mar 2017

Event: Men's 4BBB Stableford
Winners: Graham Badrock (12) & Stuart Carlisle (19) 46 points
Runners Up: Ernie Vanderwert (23) & Gavan Hunt (10) 45 points
NTP: 3rd Brad Monkcom; 11th David Mitchel; 16th Greg Barnes

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Kay Vayda (31) 36 points
NTP: 6th Tina Cook; 16th Carol Burgess

Wed 15th Mar 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke, Silver Spoon, Mona McLeod
A Grade: Jenny Richter (17) 73 nett (Silver Spoon)
B Grade: Jean Barber (29) 76 nett
NTP: 3rd Di Anders; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Robyn Poyner; 16th Jenny Richter

Mon 13th Mar 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Raul Cordero (11) 39 points
B Grade: James Tisdall (22) 34 points
NTP: 6th Raul Cordero; 11th Allan Ferrari; 16th James Tisdall

Sat 11th Mar 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Gavin Hunt (10) 38 points
B Grade: Bernard Neville (16) 41 points
C Grade: Peter Malkin (30) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Gavin Hunt; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Colin Richardson

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (16) 36 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 16th Allison Gilbert

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.