Results

Wed 19th Oct 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners:

A Grade:
 Marlene Ayers (11) 38 points
B Grade: Lynda Collier (24) 31 points
C Grade: Jacquie Mitchelle (32) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Lynda Collier; 16th Wendy Smith

Mon 17th Oct 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Robert Taylor (11) 33 points
B Grade: Karl Schulze (21) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 16th Syd Thomas / Robert Taylor

Sat 1st Oct 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Graham Badrock (16) 40 points
Runner Up: Ross Heydon (28) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Colin Richardson; 6th Graham Badrock; 11th Graham Badrock; 16th Graham Badrock

Wed 28th Sept 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners:

A Grade:
 Allison Gilbert (18) 34 points
B Grade: Bev Griffith (29) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Tina Cook

Sat 24th Sept 2016

Event: Men's Foursomes Championships
Winners: Ashley Laurenson (1) & Peter Clough (10) 77
Nett Winners: Chris Oswin (11) & L. Stevenson (34) 73
NTP: 3rd Peter Clough; 11th Ashley Laurenson; 16th Ross Heydon

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Robyn McGrath (18) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Robyn McGrath; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Carol Burgess

Thur 22nd Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Gavin Hunt (13) 41 points
B Grade: Colin Richardson (22) 32 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Dingle; 6th Russell Munro; 11th Graham Badrock; 16th Glenn O'Connell

Mon 19th Sept 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Peter Taylor (17) 31 points (c/b)
B Grade: Bob Adams (20) 34 points
NTP: 6th Ian Pagon; 11th Ian Pagon; 16th Dave Feetham

Sat 17th Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Peter Clough (10) 36 points
B Grade: Tan U (18) 41 points

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Robyn McGrath (17) 30 points
NTP: 3rd Robyn McGrath

Thur 15th Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Roger Williams (16) 36 points
B Grade: Colin Richardson (23) 36 points

Mon 12th Sept 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Bob Adams (20) 35 points
B Grade: Colin Richardson (23) 36 points
NTP: 6th Colin Richardson; 11th Colin Richardson; 16th Karl Schulze

Sat 10th Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Travis Applegarth (1) 34 points
B Grade: Ray Borshmann (23) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Dennis Pangrazio; 11th Ross Heydon; 16th Gavin Hunt

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Jane Canning (34) 26 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess

Thur 8th Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Hall (17) 42 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (23) 37 points

Wed 7th Sept 2016

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Jenny Richter (21) 72 nett
B Grade: Beverley Griffith (29) 72 nett
NTP: 3rd Robyn McGrath; 6h Marj Orgill; 11th Jenny Richter (hole in one); 16th Carol Burgess

Mon 5th Sept 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Bob Adams (20) 36 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (23) 34 points
NTP: 6th Bob Adams; 16th Graham Badrock

Sat 3rd Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Monthly Medal:
 Brendan Cherry (14) 35 points
A Grade: Travis Applegarth (5) 41 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (23) 33 points
NTP: 6th Graham Badrock; 10th 2nd shot Travis Applegarth; 11th Nick Aloizos; 16th Graham Badrock

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: 
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess

Thur 1st Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Dylan Pool (4) 36 points
B Grade: Richard Beck (22) 37 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Allan Ferrari; 6th Peter Clough; 11th Peter Clough; 16th John O'Shea

Wed 31st Aug 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Silver Spoon
Winner:
 Robyn Poyner (23) 30 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Jean Barber; 16th Allison Gilbert

Sat 27th Aug 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Travis Applegarth (5) 35 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (24) 36 points

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (13) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess

Thur 25th Aug 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (10) 31 points (c/b)
B Grade: Colin Richardson (25) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Gavin Hunt; 6th Gavin Hunt

Wed 24th Aug 2016

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stableford Aggregate
Winners: Allison Gilbert (18) & Tina Cook (16) 41 points
Runners Up: Bev Griffith (28) & Lisa Anders (40) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Lisa Anders; 11th Marj Orgill; 16th Allison Gilbert

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.