Results

Mon 5th Sept 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Bob Adams (20) 36 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (23) 34 points
NTP: 6th Bob Adams; 16th Graham Badrock

Sat 3rd Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Monthly Medal:
 Brendan Cherry (14) 35 points
A Grade: Travis Applegarth (5) 41 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (23) 33 points
NTP: 6th Graham Badrock; 10th 2nd shot Travis Applegarth; 11th Nick Aloizos; 16th Graham Badrock

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: 
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess

Thur 1st Sept 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Dylan Pool (4) 36 points
B Grade: Richard Beck (22) 37 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Allan Ferrari; 6th Peter Clough; 11th Peter Clough; 16th John O'Shea

Wed 31st Aug 2016

Event: Ladies' Stableford - Silver Spoon
Winner:
 Robyn Poyner (23) 30 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Jean Barber; 16th Allison Gilbert

Mon 29th Aug 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Graham Badrock (14) 33 points
B Grade: Colin Richardson (24) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 6th Graham Badrock; 3rd Graham Badrock; 16th Kaye Vayda

Sat 27th Aug 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Travis Applegarth (5) 35 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (24) 36 points

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (13) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess

Thur 25th Aug 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (10) 31 points (c/b)
B Grade: Colin Richardson (25) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Gavin Hunt; 6th Gavin Hunt

Wed 24th Aug 2016

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stableford Aggregate
Winners: Allison Gilbert (18) & Tina Cook (16) 41 points
Runners Up: Bev Griffith (28) & Lisa Anders (40) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Lisa Anders; 11th Marj Orgill; 16th Allison Gilbert

Mon 22nd Aug 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Glenn O'Connell (16) 34 points

Thur 11th Aug 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (10) 35 points (c/b)
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (23) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Gavin Hunt; 6th Robert Taylor; 11th Ray Borschmann; 16th Graham Badrock

Mon 8th Aug 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Colin Richardson 33 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Denis Hayes 33 points
NTP: 6th Ann Borschmann; 11th Bob Adams; 16th Syd Thomas

Thur 4th Aug 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Colin Richardson (25) 37 points
Runner Up: Ken Collier (18) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Clough; 6th Glenn O'Connell; 11th Ian Boreham; 16th Peter Dingle

Sat 30th Jul 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
A Grade:
 Gavin Hunt (13) 37 points
B Grade: John O'Shea (18) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 11th Denis Hayes; 16th Peter Clough

Thur 28th Jul 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Roger Williams (16) 36 points
Runner Up: Dennis Pangrazio (22) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Allan Ferrari; 6th Roger Williams; 16th David Hall

Sat 9th Jul 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
 Peter Clough (10) 34 points
A Grade: Colin Richardson (25) 34 points
NTP: 6th Rod Pack; 16th Robert Taylor

Thur 7th Jul 2016

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: David Hall (24) 44 points
Runner Up: Terry Tilley (10) 36 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Peter Clough; 6th Graham Thwaites; 11th Peter Clough; 16th Robert Taylor

Wed 6th Jul 2016

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winner (Monthly Medal): Carol Burgess (13) 75 nett
Runner Up: Allison Gilbert (17) 79 nett
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Allison Gilbert

Mon 4th Jul 2016

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Robert Taylor (8) 42 points
Runner Up: James Tindall 40 points
NTP: 6th Jane Canning; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th James Tindall

Sat 2nd July 2016

Event: Men's Stableford - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Overall:
 Roger Williams (17) 37 points
A Grade: Roger Williams (17) 37 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (22) 32 points
NTP: 6th Peter Clough; 11th Peter Clough; 16th Nick Aloizos

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (17) 29 points
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Robyn McGrath

Wed 29th Jun 2016

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Silver Spoon
Winner: Robyn Poyner (23) 74 nett
Runner Up: Allison Gilbert (17) 75 nett
NTP: 3rd Bev Griffith; 6th Bev Griffith; 16th Robyn McGrath

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.