Results

Sat 21st Oct 2017

Event: Men's Stroke
A Grade: M. Coad (10) 72 nett
B Grade: A. Duncan (14) 70 nett
C Grade: Chris Davey (20) 71 nett
NTP: 3rd Travis Applegarth; 11th Chris Davey; 16th Ashley Laurenson

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Paula Money (21) 73 nett
Runner Up: Tina Cook (16) 75 nett 
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 11th Gina Cook; 11th Maryanne Thorpe

Wed 16th Oct 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke
A Grade: Elizabeth Barker (25) 74 nett (c/b)
B Grade: Jean Barber (31) 66 nett
Ladies Championship Club Champion: Carol Burgess
B Grade Champion: Elizabeth Barker
C Grade Champion: Jan Magdeburger
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Allison Gilbert

Mon 16th Oct 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (10) 36 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Denis Hayes; 6th Syd Thomas; 11th Don Grimes; 16th Syd Thomas

Sat 7th Oct 2017

Event: Men's Stroke
A Grade: Travis Applegarth (1) 70 nett
B Grade: Norm McIntyre (18) 72 nett
C Grade: Mark Frost (21) 70 nett

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Marj Orgill (30) 73 nett
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (14) 76 nett 
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Carol Burgess

Thur 5th Oct 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Terry Tilley (10) 39 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (24) 42 points
NTP: 3rd Darren Hiddlestone; 6th Graham Badrock; 11th Mark Frost; 16th Terry Tilley

Wed 4th Oct 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke
A Grade: Robyn McGrath (19) 66 nett
B Grade: Marj Orgill (30) 70 nett
NTP: 3rd Di Anders; 6th Libby Barker; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Tina Cook

Mon 2nd Oct 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (17) 37 points
B Grade: Karl Schulze (22) 35 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Ian Pagon; 6th John Williams; 11th Glenn O'Connell; 16th John Williams

Sat 30th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Craig Jaensch (12) 38 points (c/b)
B Grade: Norm McIntyre (19) 42 points
NTP: 3rd Dennis Pangrazio; 11th Peter Clough

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Bernie Fitzgerald (19) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Kay Vayda; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Carol Burgess

Thur 28th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: M. Mulcahy (9) 38 points
B Grade: James Tisdall (21) 40 points

Wed 27th Sep 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (18) 72 nett
B Grade: Elizabeth Barker (26) 68 nett
NTP: 6th Robyn McGrath; 11th Di Anders; 16th Tina Cook

Sat 16th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Chris Oswin (12) 38 points
B Grade: Dennis Pangrazio (23) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Chris Oswin; 11th Chris Oswin

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (13) 28 points
NTP: 3rd Robyn McGrath; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald

Thur 14th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (14) 36 points
B Grade: John O'Shea (19) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Norm McIntyre; 6th Graham Badrock; 11th Peter Dingle; 16th Peter Clough

Wed 13th Sep 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke Monthly Medal
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (17) 75 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Christine O'Shea (28) 78 nett
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Robyn McGrath; 11th Jenny Richter; 16th Carol Burgess

Mon 11th Sep 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Glenn O'Connell (17) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Robert Taylor; 11th Peter Taylor; 16th Jenny Richter

Sat 9th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: D. Moseley (15) 35 points
B Grade: John O'Shea (19) 37 points
NTP: 3rd J. Dodd; 6th Peter Smith; 10th (2nd shot) D. Moseley; 16th Travis Applegarth

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Marj Orgill (31) 34 points
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (13) 32 points
NTP: 3rd Fran Bentley; 11th Carol Burgess

Thur 7th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: D. Pool (4) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Terry Tilley; 11th Terry Tilley

Sat 2nd Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Norm McIntyre (19) 72 nett
B Grade: Peter Dingle (27) 70 nett (Monthly Medal)
NTP: 3rd Gavan Hunt; 11th Travis Applegarth; 16th Peter Clough

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Carol Burgess (13) 70 nett 
NTP: 3rd Fran Bentley; 11th Chris O'Shea; 16th Jean Barber

Thur 31st Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter McGrath (9) 38 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (26) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Peter McGrath; 11th Terry Tilley; 16th Norm McIntyre

Wed 30th Aug 2017

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stableford Aggregate - Final Round
Winners: Robyn McGrath (18) & Chris O'Shea (28) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Yvonne Kelly; 6th Jenny Richter; 16th Heather Thompson

Mon 28th Aug 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (11) 30 points (c/b)
NTP: 6th Bev Griffith; 16th Bev Griffith

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.