Office Bearers

 Return to List of Honour Boards

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY CAPTAIN
1910 G.G.FOX J.ROBERTSON  
1911 Dr L.S.KIDD J.ROBERTSON  
1912 M.E.GRIEVE H.A.MIDDLETON  
1913 J.P.MURPHY H.A.MIDDLETON  
1914 J.P.MURPHY J.R.SHOLLBERG  
1915 J.BROGAN A.N.McCULLOUGH  
1916-1918 WARTIME LAPSE  
1919 J.C.CARLISLE A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1920 A.J.SHOWERS A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1921 W.R.ELLIOT A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1922 H.B.L. SMITH A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1923 W.H.MANNING A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1924 R.McL.MANNING A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1925 L.DOAK A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1926 W.HORN A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1927 J.YOUL A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1928 W.H.MANNING A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1929 Dr.G.A.WATERHOUSE A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1930 P.H.WALKER A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1931 W.RITCHIE A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1932 A.J.PITCHER A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1933 R.McL.MANNING A.F.A.MASCIORINI  
1934 Dr.G.A.WATERHOUSE W.A.ANSELMI  
1935 H.C.HENDERSON W.A.ANSELMI  
1936 A.F.A.MASCIORINI W.A.ANSELMI  
1937 W.RITCHIE H.C.HENDERSON  
1938 R.MANNING J.T.PAGE  
1939 R.MANNING J.T.PAGE  
1940 J.G.ERRINGTON H.G.GOLDSWORTHY  
1941 J.G.ERRINGTON H.G.GOLDSWORTHY  
1942 R.MANNING H.G.GOLDSWORTHY  
1943 R.MANNING H.G.GOLDSWORTHY  
1944 J.G.ERRINGTON P.PETERING  
1945 J.G.ERRINGTON S.W.JINNETTE  
1946 R.J.WALKER S.W.JINNETTE  
1947 R.J.WALKER G.THOMPSON  
1948 J.R.MORRISON G.THOMPSON  
1949 J.R.MORRISON A.W.BARTLETT  
1950 H.A.WELCH A.J.MASCIORINI  
1951 R.A.SHOWERS A.J.MASCIORINI  
1952 R.A.SHOWERS H.G.HAYMES  
1953 R.A.SHOWERS A.J.MASCIORINI  
1954 R.A.SHOWERS A.J.MASCIORINI  
1955 R.A.SHOWERS G.V.SMITH  
1956 H.G.HAYMES A.J.MASCIORINI  
1957 D.A.RHODEN I.M.JEFFERY  
1958 R.A.SHOWERS C.T.WALKER  
1959 R.A.SHOWERS C.T.WALKER  
1960 R.A.SHOWERS C.T.WALKER  
1961 H.E.CLARKE G.R.McNEILLY  
1962 H.E.CLARKE T.W.ERRINGTON  
1963 R.S.GRAY B.ELLIS  
1964 R.M.HALL A.D.JACK  
1965 R.M.HALL A.D.JACK  
1966 M.HALL A.D.JACK C.COGHILL
1967 G.V.SMITH A.D.JACK K.GIDLEY
1968 G.V.SMITH A.D.JACK C.COGHILL
1969 G.K.TRELOAR A.D.JACK J.W.BAIN
1970 G.K.TRELOAR A.D.JACK J.W.BAIN
1971 G.K.TRELOAR A.D.JACK J.W.BAIN
1972 L.C.PACK A.D.JACK J.W.BAIN
1973 L.C.PACK A.D.JACK F.C.HORNSBY
1974 J.W.BAIN A.D.JACK F.C.HORNSBY
1975 J.W.BAIN A.D.JACK F.C.HORNSBY
1976 J.W.BAIN A.D.JACK G.K.TRELOAR
1977 J.W.BAIN A.D.JACK J.JACKSON
1978 A.D.JACK A.YOUNG J.JACKSON
1979 A.D.JACK J.W.BAIN J.JACKSON
1980 A.D.JACK J.W.BAIN R.G.CHERRY
1981 J.S.WALKER J.W.BAIN R.G.CHERRY
1982 J.S.WALKER G.V.SMITH R.G.CHERRY
1983 J.S.WALKER G.V.SMITH R.G.CHERRY
1984 J.S.WALKER G.R.DAVIS R.G.CHERRY
1985 J.S.WALKER G.R.DAVIS J.JACKSON
1986 R.G.CHERRY W.P.DINGLE J.JACKSON
1987 R.G.CHERRY W.P.DINGLE J.JACKSON
1988 R.G.CHERRY MRS P.CASSIDY J.JACKSON
1989 R.G.CHERRY MRS P.CASSIDY J.JACKSON
1990 R.G.CHERRY MRS P.CASSIDY J.JACKSON
1991 R.G.CHERRY MRS P.CASSIDY J.JACKSON
1992 R.G.CHERRY MRS P.CASSIDY J.JACKSON
1993 R.G.CHERRY MRS P.CASSIDY J.JACKSON
1994 G.POWERS MRS P.CASSIDY J.JACKSON
1995 G.POWERS M.SHARP J.JACKSON
1996 L.HOOPER M.SHARP R.PRINCE
1997 L.HOOPER P.BARNES/R.HUGHES R.PRINCE
1998 L.HOOPER B.COGHLAN P.CLOUGH/M.O`SHEA
1999 L.HOOPER B.COGHLAN M.O`SHEA/N.ALOIZOS
2000 L.HOOPER B.COGHLAN N.ALOIZOS
  PRESIDENT TREASURER CAPTAIN
2001 G.ALLEN J.MUNRO N.ALOIZOS
2002 G.ALLEN J.MUNRO J.WALSH
2003 G.ALLEN R.SCHWARZ J.WALSH
2004 D.PANGRAZIO N.ALOIZOS J.WALSH
2005 L.HOOPER D.O`BRYAN R.REBESCO
2006 G.HALL R.TAYLOR P.DINGLE
2007 G.HALL R.TAYLOR P.DINGLE
2008 G.HALL R.TAYLOR P.DINGLE
2009 G.HALL R.TAYLOR P.McGRATH
2010 G.HALL B.GRIFFITH P.McGRATH
2011 G.HALL B.GRIFFITH P.McGRATH
2012 A.MACKEGGIE B.GRIFFITH P.McGRATH
2013 A.MACKEGGIE D.HAYES P.McGRATH
  PRESIDENT SECRETARY CAPTAIN
2014 P.MALKIN R.BECK P.McGRATH
2015 P.MALKIN R.BECK P.McGRATH
2016 P. MALKIN R. BECK P. McGRATH

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.